Live Market Index
Coral Prices & Market Trends
What corals cost right now — median prices, movers, and demand across the Meta Reef marketplace, updated daily.
Coral Price Check
See if you're overpaying on any coral
Listings tracked
23,257
9,959 live right now
LPS
Large polyp stony$79
median asking price · 4,610 listings
last 100 days
SPS
Small polyp stony$55
median asking price · 2,803 listings
last 100 days
Soft
Soft corals$40
median asking price · 2,450 listings
last 100 days
Price Gainers
last 30 days- Diaseris$150.5+121.3%
- Bowerbanki$300+111.3%
- Tenuis$175+75%
- Ricordea$50+56.3%
- Turbinaria$29+52.6%
Price Drops
last 30 days- Micromussa$45-13.5%
- Leptastrea$35-12.5%
- Lord$45-11.8%
- Pocillopora$31-11.4%
- Indophyllia$247.5-8.3%
Fastest Sellers
last 30 days- War4 days64% in 7d
- Stylophora7 days50% in 7d
- Duncan8 days47% in 7d
- Digitata9 days37% in 7d
- Ricordea10 days41% in 7d
Heating Up
last 30 days- Diaseris55% sell-through+44pts
- Turbinaria50% sell-through+27pts
- Bounce Mushroom54% sell-through+11pts
- Duncan63% sell-through+10pts
- Frogspawn59% sell-through+9pts
Every Coral, At a Glance
All corals with at least 20 active listings · click a column to sort, a coral for its full history
| Coral | Median | 30d change | Time to sell | Sell-through | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acropora | $70 | +16.7% | 23d | 26% | 1,987 |
| Zoanthid | $40 | +21.2% | 16d | 48% | 1,429 |
| Mushroom | $50 | +22% | 14d | 47% | 780 |
| Acan | $50 | +11.1% | 24d | 38% | 616 |
| Favia | $40 | 0% | 18d | 32% | 531 |
| Chalice | $75 | +7.1% | 26d | 30% | 516 |
| Montipora | $40 | +2.6% | 16d | 35% | 495 |
| Goniopora | $90 | +13.9% | 19d | 41% | 481 |
| Hammer | $80 | +25% | 12d | 45% | 471 |
| Torch | $170 | +21.4% | 20d | 49% | 401 |
| Micromussa | $45 | -13.5% | 29d | 30% | 334 |
| Lord | $45 | -11.8% | 33d | 28% | 286 |
| Ricordea | $50 | +56.3% | 10d | 47% | 257 |
| Cyphastrea | $30 | 0% | 12d | 30% | 231 |
| Rhodactis | $50 | -6.5% | 21d | 49% | 231 |
| Plate | $135 | +13.4% | 34d | 40% | 147 |
| Blasto | $80 | +31.1% | 18d | 47% | 146 |
| Yuma | $60 | +33.3% | 12d | 47% | 145 |
| Scolymia | $289.5 | +18.2% | 19d | 40% | 136 |
| Tenuis | $175 | +75% | 20d | 32% | 133 |
| Millepora | $45 | +12.5% | 23d | 26% | 116 |
| Discosoma | $45 | +40.6% | 11d | 53% | 115 |
| Clove | $47.5 | +43.9% | 14d | 46% | 114 |
| Stylophora | $45 | +12.5% | 7d | 30% | 101 |
| Leptoseris | $29 | +16% | 12d | 32% | 97 |
| Leather | $72.5 | +3.6% | 13d | 51% | 94 |
| Candy Cane | $35 | +16.7% | 15d | 46% | 93 |
| Bubble | $150 | +25% | 17d | 35% | 91 |
| Acanthophyllia | $425 | +30.8% | 24d | 35% | 88 |
| Duncan | $32.5 | +8.3% | 8d | 63% | 80 |
| Trachyphyllia | $195 | +5.4% | 15d | 47% | 77 |
| Birdsnest | $45 | +9.8% | 10d | 45% | 75 |
| Bounce Mushroom | $192.5 | +13.9% | 35d | 54% | 74 |
| Frogspawn | $100 | +25% | 17d | 59% | 73 |
| Alveopora | $90 | +16.9% | 18d | 48% | 65 |
| Lobophyllia | $127.5 | +31.4% | 19d | 41% | 60 |
| Fungia | $128.5 | +7.1% | 24d | 29% | 56 |
| Platygyra | $30 | +15.4% | 26d | 10% | 56 |
| Stylocoeniella | $29 | 0% | 12d | 31% | 56 |
| Pectinia | $150 | 0% | 24d | 21% | 55 |
| Leptastrea | $35 | -12.5% | 11d | 22% | 52 |
| Favites | $49 | 0% | 10d | 46% | 51 |
| Hydnophora | $35 | +9.4% | 13d | 32% | 50 |
| Cynarina | $230 | -7.6% | 30d | 36% | 49 |
| Palythoa | $44 | -2.2% | 14d | 24% | 48 |
| Anacropora | $59 | +22.9% | 11d | 25% | 47 |
| Digitata | $49 | +5.4% | 9d | 40% | 45 |
| Indophyllia | $247.5 | -8.3% | 15d | 24% | 44 |
| Pocillopora | $31 | -11.4% | 13d | 38% | 40 |
| Pavona | $25 | +42.9% | 10d | 41% | 38 |
| Toadstool | $85 | +23.2% | 12d | 52% | 37 |
| Galaxea | $35 | +16.7% | 26d | 46% | 36 |
| Turbinaria | $29 | +52.6% | 24d | 50% | 33 |
| Goniastrea | $75 | +50% | 23d | 36% | 29 |
| Tortuosa | $80 | +19.4% | 22d | 26% | 29 |
| War | $45 | 0% | 4d | 47% | 25 |
| Bowerbanki | $300 | +111.3% | 90d | 33% | 22 |
| Porites | $54.5 | -2.7% | 43d | 19% | 22 |
| Diaseris | $150.5 | +121.3% | 87d | 55% | 20 |
Data as of July 18, 2026. Sales are inferred from listing removals. Computed daily from live Meta Reef marketplace listings; corals with fewer than 20 active listings are excluded from rankings.